Congratulations on passing your Exams girls! A small session with a tough Examiner - your results are something to be proud of!

Exam Results - 19th October


Grade 3 Ballet
Charlotte Hughes           Pass
Ruby Mamattah              Merit
Megan Calver                 Merit
Harriet Hughes               Merit
Isobelle Howard              Distinction
Phoebe Thomas             Distinction
Emily Remer                   Distinction


Grade 6 Ballet
Hannah Rae                    Pass
Elise De Silva                  Merit
Abigail Lewis                   Merit


Grade 2 Tap
Holly Curran                  Pass
Izzy Smith                      Merit
Ruby-Mae Dack             Merit
Emily Bell                       Merit
Isobelle Howard             Merit
Harriet Marlee                Merit
Alice Vale                       Merit
Tabitha Smith                Merit
Alana Martin                  Distinction
Phoebe Thomas            Distinction


Grade 3 Street
Esme Dickinson             Pass
Lucia Macmillan            Commended
Abigail Sutherland         Commended
MaisieDearmer             Commended
Isobel Reed                  Highly Commended
Meredith Winship          Highly Commended
Caitlin Dye                     HighlyCommended


Freestyle Rainbow
Victoria Green   (I)           Pass
Nicole Bradley   (B)          Highly Commended


Theatrical Rainbow – Freestyle
Leyla Erbas        (B)          Merit
Grace Cozens    (G)         Merit
Iona Conway      (G)         Merit
Natasha Lee      (Y)          Merit
Lily Browne        (R)          Merit
Willow Wiseman (PG)       Distinction


Theatrical Rainbow - Modern
Lucy Collingwood    (V)          Distinction                          
Scarlett Leeder       (V)          Distinction
Keira Page              (V)          Distinction
Lucy Thompson      (V)          Distinction
Emily Timson          (V)          Distinction
Isabella Tumov        (I)           Distinction
Leyla Erbas             (I)           Distinction
Maddy Greenly        (I)           Distinction
Rosie Scott              (B)          Distinction
Martha Lee              (B)          Distinction
Ruby Clarke             (B)          Distinction
Freya Osborne         (G)         Distinction
Elizabeth Looker       (G)         Distinction
OttiieVinters              (Y)         Merit
Keira Russell-Clarke (Y)         Merit
Emily Martin              (Y)         Merit
Mia Duffield              (Y)          Distinction
Rose Nichols            (Y)          Distinction
Lily Browne              (O)         Merit
Emily Critchell          (O)         Merit
Imogen Smith           (O)         Merit
Ella Waterfield          (O)         Distinction
Athena Mavroudis    (O)         Distinction
Georgia Scott           (O)         Distinction          
Lucy Squires            (R)          Distinction
Cara Van Rensburg (R)          Distinction
Willow Wiseman       (R)          Distinction
Alice Winnett            (PG)       Merit
Mia Howes                (PG)       Distinction
Millie Bell                  (PG)       Distinction