Congratulations on a super set of results! A lot of Graded Ballet Exams taken this time so very well done!


Grade 1 Ballet
Evie Flatt                       Merit
Francesca Tyler            Merit
Madeleine Pike              Merit
Martha Menary              Merit
Rosa Durrant                 Merit
Emily Martin                   Merit
Lucas Blair                     Merit
Ruby Palmer-Smith        Merit
Mia Duffield                    Merit
Jasmine Kibble               Merit
Cara Van Rensburg       Merit
Phoebe Cooper-Green  Distinction
Grace Small                   Distinction
Athena Mavroudis          Distinction
Maddy Greenly              Distinction
Lily Browne                    Distinction
Ella Waterfield                Distinction
Rose Nichols                  Distinction
Lucy Squires                  Distinction

Grade 2 Ballet
Holly Coman                  Merit
Harley Winnett               Merit
Isaac Looker                  Merit
Emily Fuller                    Merit
Emily Shaw                    Merit
Kirsty Ogden                  Merit
Alice Winnett                  Merit
Alana Martin                  Merit
Eve Edgar                     Merit
Millie Bell                       Merit
Emily Bell                       Merit
Ella Hazelden                Merit
Jemima Stevens            Merit
Willow Wiseman            Merit
Darcie Lawrence           Merit
Alice Vale                      Distinction
Evie Utting                     Distinction

Preliminary Tap
Rebecca Cormack         Merit
Isabella Tumov              Merit
Ruby Clark                     Merit
Martha Lee                    Merit
Leyla Erbas                   Merit
Scarlett Leeder              Distinction
Flora Macmillan             Distinction
Keira Page                     Distinction
Emily Timson                 Distinction
Elizabeth Looker            Distinction
Rosie Scott                    Distinction

Grade 2 Tap
Alice Winnett                  Merit
Kirsty Ogden                  Merit
Imogen Smith                Merit
Lily Browne                    Merit
Millie Bell                        Merit
Nicole Bradley                Merit
Georgia Scott                 Merit
Mia Howes                     Merit

Grade 4 Tap
April Herathge                Merit
Alice Rae                        Merit
Harriet Hughes               Distinction
Ruby Mamattah              Distinction
Rebecca Place                Distinction
Emily Winnett                  Distinction
Liana Rout                      Distinction
Meredith Winship            Distinction

Inter Foundation Tap
Daisy Wyatt                      Distinction
Abigail Lewis                    Distinction
Aileen Inglis                      Distinction

Rainbow Award – Solo Tap 
Zoe Matthews (I)             Merit
Kiki Miah (I)                     Merit
Hannah Arthur (V)           Merit
Olivia Manning (V)           Merit
Violet Pritchard (V)          Merit
Daisy-May Webster (V)   Merit
Charlotte Rooke (V)        Merit

Student Freestyle
Chloe Ludkin      Highly Commended      


Exam Results - 8th November