Exam Results 

3rd July 2016

Class Exam – Ballet
Sophie Horne            Distinction
Coco Fawbert            Distinction          
Amelia Hanner           Distinction
Hattie Stockwell          Distinction

Grade 2 Modern
Natalie Cilvert                  Merit
Emily Critchell                  Merit
Keira Russell-Clarke        Merit
Rose Nichols                   Distinction
Cara Van Rensburg         Distinction
Megan Harvey                 Distinction
Athena Mavroudis           Distinction
Willow Wiseman              Distinction
Lucy Squires                   Distinction
Emily Shaw                     Distinction
Mia Duffiled                     Distinction
Ella Waterfield                 Distinction
Phoebe Cooper-Green   Distinction
Maddy Greenly               Distinction

Junior Bronze Medal – Modern
Emily Fuller                      Merit
Harriet Mills                      Merit
Nicola Dawson                 Merit

Grade 3 Freestyle
Lily Browne                      Highly Commended
Eleanor Luxton               Highly Commended
Abigail Dye                     Highly Commended
Isobelle Howard             Highly Commended
Alice Winnett                  Highly Commended
Millie Bell                        Highly Commended
Phoebe Thomas             Highly Commended
Alice Vale                        Highly Commended
Leyla Erbas                    Highly Commended
Iona Conway                  Highly Commended
Olivia Tighe                    Highly Commended
Willow Wiseman             Highly Commended
Kaitlin Wolmarans           Highly Commended

Grade 5 Contemporary
Ruby Mamattah             Distinction
Meredith Winship           Distinction
Alessandra Way             Distinction

Eileen Meacock Award – Gold Freestyle
Alice Rae                     Highly Commended
Ruby-Mae Dack          Highly Commended
Evie Utting                   Highly Commended
Evie Prior                     Highly Commended

Rainbow Awards
Solo Ballet – Teddy Bear’s Picnic
Cameron Scott       (V)  Merit
Grace O’Loane       (V) Merit
Jenson Moore         (V) Merit
Lily Kerr                   (V) Merit
Holly Harris              (V) Merit
Eva Easter               (V) Merit
Pippa Cooke            (V) Merit
Emilia Clifford           (V) Merit
Lyla Clarke               (V) Merit
Ana Cisa                  (V) Merit
Emilia Broom           (V) Merit
Daisy-Mae Webster  (I) Merit
Kiki Miah                  (B) Merit
Iris Bealing               (V) Distinction
Eve Atkins                (V) Distinction
Solo Tap – Chick Chick Chicken
Emilie Parry              (V) Merit
Poppy Sinclair           (V) Merit
Eva Wright                 (V) Merit
Annelise Nichols        (V) Merit
Lilah McLeod             (V) Merit
Emilia Kerridge           (V) Merit
Isabelle Grady            (V) Merit
Eva Dudley                 (V) Merit
Solo Tap – Scarecrow
MayzeeWhurr             (V) Merit
Elise Butcher               (V) Merit
Mia Morgan                 (I) Merit

Solo Tap – Lion King
Emilia Patrick               (V) Merit
Anna Butlin                  (V) Merit
Charlotte Rooke           (I)  Merit    
Hannah Arthur              (I) Merit
Coco Fawbert               (I) Merit
Zoe Matthews               (I) Merit
Violet Pritchard              (I) Merit
Sophie Horne                (B) Merit
Harriet Stockwell           (G) Merit    
Amelia Hanner              (R) Distinction
Solo Modern
Mary Barnes                 (V) Distinction          
Rebecca Britton             (I) Distinction
Molly Makings                (I) Distinction
Rachael Lord                 (I) Distinction
Caitlyn Grady                (B) Distinction
Imogen Samson            (B) Distinction
Amy Langdon                (B) Distinction
Jasmine Page                (G)Distinction
Tilly Matthews                (Y) Distinction
Elspeth Vinters               (Y) Distinction
Aoife Howard                 (O) Distinction
Group Ballet – Doll Dancce
Lucy Collingwood             (I) Distinction
Eleanor McGuire              (I) Distinction
Emily Pike                        (B) Distinction
Keira Page                       (B) Distinction
Emily Timson                   (G) Distinction
Lucy Thompson               (G) Distinction
Scarlett Leeder                (G) Distinction
Ruby Clark                       (O) Distinction          
Rebecca Cormack           (O) Distinction
Leyla Erbas                     (R)  Distinction
Rainbow Award – Freestyle
Nicole Bradley     (Y)         Highly Commended
Chloe Wigg         (O)         Highly Commended

Student Freestyle
Daisy Wyatt        Highly Commended




24th July 2016


​Preliminary Ballet
Violet Jones                  Merit
Imogen Jordison          Merit
Aoife Howard               Merit
Amelia Parling              Merit
Lily Taylor-Sewell          Merit
Chloe Drewry                Merit
Lettie Morritt                  Merit
Imogen Samson            Merit
Isabelle Blackwell          Distinction
Jasmine Page               Distinction
Claudie Lawrence         Distinction

Grade 2 Ballet
Mia Duffield                   Merit
Athena Mavroudis         Merit
Rose Nichols                 Merit
Ella Waterfield               Distinction
Lily Browne                   Distinction
Lucy Squires                 Distinction

Grade 3 Ballet
Holly Coman                 Merit
Harley Winnett              Merit
Willow Wiseman            Merit
Eve Edgar                     Merit
Emily Bell                      Merit
Kirsty Ogden                 Merit
Alana Martin                  Merit
Darcie Lawrence           Merit
Ella Hazelden                Merit
Alice Vale                       Merit

Grade 6 Ballet
Jemma Clarke               Merit
Nicole Phillips                Merit
Caitlin Dye                     Merit
Megan Rudling              Merit
Gabrielle Anthony          Distinction
Laren Holmes                Distinction
Emily Winnett                 Distinction
Emily Remer                  Distinction
Liana Rout                     Distinction
Evie Lawrence               Distinction
Meredith Winship           Distinction

Grade 4 Tap
Holly Curran                    Pass
Jemima Stevens             Pass
Ruby-Mae Dack              Merit
Izzy Smith                       Merit
Evie Utting                      Merit
Alana Martin                   Merit
Emily Bell                        Merit
Alice Vale                        Merit 
Tabitha Smith                  Merit
Isobelle Howard              Merit
Phoebe Thomas             Merit

Grade 5 Contemporary
Georgia Bacon                Merit
Vicki Knight                      Merit
Daisy Wyatt                     Distinction
Callum O’Brien                Distinction
Aileen Inglis                     Distinction


Intermediate Foundation Modern         
Georgia Bacon                 Distinction
Daisy Wyatt                      Distinction
Aileen Inglis                      Distinction

Rainbow Awards
Gingerbread man – Solo Tap
Emily Pike              (G)        Distinction
Chloe Drewry         (Y)        Distinction
Imogen Jordison    (Y)        Merit
Amelia Parling        (O)       Distinction
Aoife Howard          (R)       Merit
Violet Jones             (R)      Merit
Lily Taylor-Sewell    (PG)    Merit
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious
Rachael Lord            (B)          Merit
Molly Makings           (B)         Distinction
Amy Langdon           (G)         Merit
Caitlyn Grady            (G)        Merit
Imogen Samson        (G        Distinction          
Jasmine Page            (Y)       Distinction
Elspeth Vinters           (O        Distinction
Tilly Matthews             (O)      Distinction
Bumble Bee – Solo Tap
Olivia-Mai Stannard    (V)          Pass
Clara Jordison            (V)          Pass      
Mya Eastaff                 (V)          Merit
Samuel Lucas              (I)           Merit
Mary Barnes                (I)           Merit